Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

GDPR Informing

JANE CLAVIS

DATA PROTECTION INFORMING TEXT

As  FEVUP BRANDS INC ("JANE CLAVIS"), we attach importance to the protection and privacy of your personal data. In this context, we provide information on the collection, processing purposes, transferring of personal data to third parties and the rights of the data subject as data controller in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law") and General Data Protection Regulation Np. 2016/69 (“GDPR”)

JANE CLAVIS collects and processes your personal data for product sales, orders and deliveries.

As of Article 6 of GDPR, below-listed personal data are collected and processed upon the performance of the contract: Personal Information (name, surname, ID/company/tax number), Contact Information (phone number, e-mail address, address), Customer Transaction (Invoice, order information, product information, receipt, order number, delivery number, customer number, coupon). Personal data in this category are processed for the purposes of ordering products, performing sales, delivery, procurement processes, invoice and fulfilling legal requirements.

As of Article 6 of GDPR, below-listed personal data are collected and processed upon the legitimate interest of the data controller: IP address, logs, call center records. Personal data in this category are processed limited to the technical requirements of the website, to plan and to meet your orders, complaints and requests.

As of Article 7 of GDPR, below-listed personal data are collected and processed upon your explicit consent: electronic commercial messages, marketing data, cookies. Personal data in this category are processed for the purpose of campaigns, promotions and to run commercial activities and marketing, production and design of specialized products for you. Please note that you may always withdraw your express consent for this category.

JANE CLAVIS may share your personal data with its business partners, affiliates, legal and tax consultants, authorized public institutions. Limited to deliveries abroad, your personal data is transferred abroad for the execution of overseas delivery and customs clearance.

Please note that you can exercise your rights in accordance with the GDPR. You may apply by writing a petition including your name-surname, signature, ID number, place of residence or workplace address, e-mail address, if any, telephone or fax number. Please send your petition to 2093 Philadelphia Pike #4373 Claymont, DE 19703. Following the application of the data subject, Fevup will respond free of charge within the legal period of 30 days.

For further information: https://www.janeclavis.com/